Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RPH GAYA Passenger (Train No:53403) - Trains from Rampur Hat To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about RPH GAYA PASS (Train Number 53403) operating service between Rampurat and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rampur Hat To Gaya Jn - RPH GAYA PASS- 53403

Rampurat
Gaya Junction
Number 53403 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 435 KM Stops 75
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rampurat - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rampurat - Gaya Junction , Train number 53403. Check the timing of Rampurat - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampurat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Swadinpur (SDLE) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 6:04 AM 6:07 AM 3 min 14 km
4 Chatra (CTR) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Murarai (MRR) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Rajgram (RJG) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Nagarnabi (NGF) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Pakur (PKR) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Tilbhita (TBB) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Kotalpukur (KLP) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Gumani (GMAN) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 72 km
13 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 8:18 AM 8:23 AM 5 min 79 km
14 Bakudi (BKLE) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 87 km
15 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 90 km
16 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 96 km
17 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 101 km
18 Taljhari (TLJ) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 106 km
19 Karanpurato (KPTO) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 113 km
20 Moharajpur (MJP) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 120 km
21 Sakrigali (SLJ) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 126 km
22 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 134 km
23 Karamtolla (KRMA) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 143 km
24 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 149 km
25 Ammapali (AMPL) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 153 km
26 Pirpainti (PPT) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 157 km
27 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 166 km
28 Bikramshila (BKSL) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 172 km
29 Kahalgaon (CLG) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 178 km
30 Ekchari (EKC) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 183 km
31 Ghoga (GGA) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 188 km
32 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 194 km
33 Sabour (SBO) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 201 km
34 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:45 PM 2:30 PM 105 min 209 km
35 Nathnagar (NAT) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 213 km
36 Murarpur H (MPY) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 218 km
37 Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 220 km
38 Akbarnagar (AKN) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 224 km
39 Maheshi (MVV) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 228 km
40 Sultanganj (SGG) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 234 km
41 Gangania (GNNA) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 241 km
42 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 247 km
43 Bariarpur (BUP) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 252 km
44 Rishikund (RIKD) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 254 km
45 Ratanpur (RPUR) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 256 km
46 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 4:09 PM 4:39 PM 30 min 262 km
47 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 268 km
48 Dharhara (DRH) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 274 km
49 Masudan (MSDN) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 280 km
50 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 284 km
51 Kajra (KJH) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 291 km
52 Uren (UREN) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 295 km
53 Dhanauri (DNRE) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 301 km
54 Rampur H (RMPR) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 304 km
55 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:20 PM 6:40 PM 20 min 306 km
56 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 307 km
57 Garsanda (GSDH) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 316 km
58 Sirari (SRY) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 322 km
59 Eksari (EKH) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 328 km
60 Sheikhpura (SHK) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 332 km
61 Kusumha Bihar H (KSMB) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 338 km
62 Kashi Chak (KSC) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 347 km
63 Baghi Ghauspur (BFX) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 352 km
64 Warisaliganj (WRS) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 357 km
65 Baghi Bardiha (BBE) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 365 km
66 Nawadah (NWD) 8:44 PM 8:49 PM 5 min 376 km
67 Chatar (CTHT) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 385 km
68 Tilaiya (TIA) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 394 km
69 Manjhwe H (MZW) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 404 km
70 Jamuawan H (JMN) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 406 km
71 Wazerganj (WZJ) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 413 km
72 Karjara (KRJR) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 420 km
73 Paimar (PMI) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 424 km
74 Manpur Jn (MPO) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 430 km
75 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:59 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 435 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Rampur Hat to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53403, Rampur Hat To Gaya Jn - RPH GAYA PASS . This train operates between Rampur Hat and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat To Gaya Jn - RPH GAYA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network