Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RPH BWN Passenger (Train No:73012) - Trains from Rampur Hat To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about RPH BWN PASS (Train Number 73012) operating service between Rampurat and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rampur Hat To Barddhaman Jn - RPH BWN PASS- 73012

Rampurat
Barddhaman Junction
Number 73012 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 111 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Rampurat - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rampurat - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 73012. Check the timing of Rampurat - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampurat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tarapith Road (TPF) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Mallarpur (MLV) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Bataspur (BSLE) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 41 km
8 Kopai (KPLE) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Prantik (PNE) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 56 km
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Bhedia (BDH) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 73 km
13 Guskara (GKH) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 79 km
14 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 84 km
15 Banpas (BPS) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 89 km
16 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 94 km
17 Khana Jn (KAN) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 98 km
18 Talit (TIT) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 104 km
19 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 111 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DTC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 DTC
8 DPC


Map Location from Rampur Hat to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73012, Rampur Hat To Barddhaman Jn - RPH BWN PASS . This train operates between Rampur Hat and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat To Barddhaman Jn - RPH BWN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network