Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RPH AZ DEMU (Train No:73022) - Trains from Rampur Hat To Azimganj

Given below is the details about RPH AZ DEMU (Train Number 73022) operating service between Rampurat and Azimganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rampur Hat To Azimganj - RPH AZ DEMU- 73022

Rampurat
Azimganj
Number 73022 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Rampurat - Azimganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rampurat - Azimganj, Train number 73022. Check the timing of Rampurat - Azimganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampurat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Swadinpur (SDLE) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 8:29 PM 8:31 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Takipur (TKP) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Lohapur (LAP) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Morgram (MGAE) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Sagardighi (SDI) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Barala (BAA) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Gosaingram (GSGB) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 52 km
10 Azimganj City (ACLE) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Azimganj (AZ) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Rampur Hat to Azimganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73022, Rampur Hat To Azimganj - RPH AZ DEMU . This train operates between Rampur Hat and Azimganj. Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat To Azimganj - RPH AZ DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network