All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RPH AZ Passenger (Train No:53024) - Trains from Rampur Hat To Azimganj

Given below is the details about RPH AZ PASS (Train Number 53024) operating service between Rampurat and Azimganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rampur Hat To Azimganj - RPH AZ PASS- 53024

Rampurat
Azimganj
Number 53024 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rampurat - Azimganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rampurat - Azimganj, Train number 53024. Check the timing of Rampurat - Azimganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampurat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) FIRST STN 10:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Swadinpur (SDLE) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 10:49 PM 10:53 PM 4 min 14 km
4 Takipur (TKP) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Lohapur (LAP) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Morgram (MGAE) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Sagardighi (SDI) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Barala (BAA) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Azimganj City (ACLE) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 57 km
10 Azimganj (AZ) 12:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Rampur Hat to Azimganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53024, Rampur Hat To Azimganj - RPH AZ PASS . This train operates between Rampur Hat and Azimganj. Map also shows all the stations where Rampur Hat To Azimganj - RPH AZ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network