All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CORBET PRK LINK (Train No:25014) - Trains from Ramnagar To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about CORBET PRK LINK (Train Number 25014) operating service between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ramnagar To Jaisalmer - CORBET PRK LINK- 25014

Ramnagar
Jaisalmer
Number 25014 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,217 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Ramnagar - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ramnagar - Jaisalmer, Train number 25014. Check the timing of Ramnagar - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ramnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ramnagar (RMR) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 10:23 PM 10:28 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:58 PM 12:35 AM 37 min 78 km
4 Hapur Jn (HPU) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 182 km
5 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 219 km
6 Sahibabad (SBB) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 226 km
7 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:00 AM 4:40 AM 40 min 239 km
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 243 km
9 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 253 km
10 Gurgaon (GGN) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 270 km
11 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 300 km
12 Rewari Jn (RE) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 321 km
13 Khairthal (KRH) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 369 km
14 Alwar Jn (AWR) 7:52 AM 7:55 AM 3 min 395 km
15 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 456 km
16 Dausa (DO) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 485 km
17 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 541 km
18 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:55 AM 11:10 AM 15 min 546 km
19 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 652 km
20 Ajmer Jn (AII) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 681 km
21 Marwar Jn (MJ) 3:45 PM 4:05 PM 20 min 821 km
22 Pali Marwar (PMY) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 851 km
23 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 920 km
24 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 924 km
25 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 926 km
26 Mandor (MDB) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 933 km
27 Tivari (TIW) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 967 km
28 Osiyan (OSN) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 988 km
29 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 8:04 PM 8:07 PM 3 min 1,061 km
30 Ramdevra (RDRA) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 1,107 km
31 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 1,115 km
32 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 1,153 km
33 Jaisalmer (JSM) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,217 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 2A + 3A AB1
5 3A B1
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 25014, Ramnagar To Jaisalmer - CORBET PRK LINK . This train operates between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Ramnagar To Jaisalmer - CORBET PRK LINK stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network