Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RMR HWH SPL (Train No:05007) - Trains from Ramnagar To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about RMR HWH SPL (Train Number 05007) operating service between Ramnagar and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ramnagar To Howrah Jn - RMR HWH SPL- 05007

Ramnagar
Howrah Junction
Number 05007 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 1,466 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Ramnagar - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ramnagar - Howrah Junction , Train number 05007. Check the timing of Ramnagar - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ramnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ramnagar (RMR) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 6:18 PM 6:23 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Bazpur (BPZ) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 48 km
4 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 7:40 PM 7:55 PM 15 min 86 km
5 Pantnagar (PBW) 8:07 PM 8:09 PM 2 min 92 km
6 Kichha (KHH) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 104 km
7 Baheri (BHI) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 119 km
8 Bhojipura Jn (BPR) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 151 km
9 Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 163 km
10 Bareilly City (BC) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 168 km
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 170 km
12 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 332 km
13 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 491 km
14 Basti (BST) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 580 km
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 610 km
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 644 km
17 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 683 km
18 Padrauna (POU) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 715 km
19 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 746 km
20 Thawe Jn (THE) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 782 km
21 Siwan Jn (SV) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 811 km
22 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 871 km
23 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 925 km
24 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 931 km
25 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 968 km
26 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:50 PM 8:10 PM 20 min 1,018 km
27 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 1,058 km
28 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,112 km
29 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 1,155 km
30 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 1,184 km
31 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 1,266 km
32 Durgapur (DGR) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 1,308 km
33 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 1,371 km
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,466 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ramnagar to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05007, Ramnagar To Howrah Jn - RMR HWH SPL . This train operates between Ramnagar and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ramnagar To Howrah Jn - RMR HWH SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network