All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RMR CDG EXP (Train No:15031) - Trains from Ramnagar To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about RMR CDG EXP (Train Number 15031) operating service between Ramnagar and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ramnagar To Chandigarh - RMR CDG EXP- 15031

Ramnagar
Chandigarh
Number 15031 Service Days MON
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 419 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ramnagar - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ramnagar - Chandigarh, Train number 15031. Check the timing of Ramnagar - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ramnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ramnagar (RMR) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 5:53 AM 6:03 AM 10 min 28 km
3 Pipalsana (PLS) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 58 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 78 km
5 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 176 km
6 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 218 km
7 Roorkee (RK) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 236 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 271 km
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 301 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:30 PM 12:42 PM 12 min 352 km
11 Chandigarh (CDG) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 419 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S D1
4 2S D2
5 CC C1
6 2S D3
7 2S D4
8 2S D5
9 GS


Map Location from Ramnagar to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15031, Ramnagar To Chandigarh - RMR CDG EXP . This train operates between Ramnagar and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Ramnagar To Chandigarh - RMR CDG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network