All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RMR BDTS EXP (Train No:19062) - Trains from Ramnagar To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about RMR BDTS EXP (Train Number 19062) operating service between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ramnagar To Bandra Terminus - RMR BDTS EXP- 19062

Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
Number 19062 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,138 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19062. Check the timing of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ramnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ramnagar (RMR) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 6:58 AM 7:03 AM 5 min 28 km
3 Bazpur (BPZ) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 48 km
4 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 86 km
5 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 108 km
6 Rampur (RMU) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 153 km
7 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:20 AM 11:27 AM 7 min 216 km
8 Hardoi (HRI) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 349 km
9 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 3:50 PM 4:20 PM 30 min 451 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 525 km
11 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 527 km
12 Kannauj (KJN) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 605 km
13 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 664 km
14 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 772 km
15 Hathras City (HTC) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 835 km
16 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 877 km
17 Achhnera Jn (AH) 2:20 AM 2:45 AM 25 min 912 km
18 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 939 km
19 Gangapur City (GGC) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,058 km
20 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,122 km
21 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 1,229 km
22 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,302 km
23 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:35 AM 11:55 AM 20 min 1,496 km
24 Dahod (DHD) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 1,609 km
25 Godhra Jn (GDA) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1,684 km
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:23 PM 4:33 PM 10 min 1,757 km
27 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,827 km
28 Surat (ST) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1,886 km
29 Vapi (VAPI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1,979 km
30 Borivali (BVI) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 2,119 km
31 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19062, Ramnagar To Bandra Terminus - RMR BDTS EXP . This train operates between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ramnagar To Bandra Terminus - RMR BDTS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network