Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RMR AF EXP (Train No:15056) - Trains from Ramnagar To Agra Fort

Given below is the details about RMR AF EXP (Train Number 15056) operating service between Ramnagar and Agra Fort stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ramnagar To Agra Fort - RMR AF EXP- 15056

Ramnagar
Agra Fort
Number 15056 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 441 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ramnagar - Agra Fort Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ramnagar - Agra Fort, Train number 15056. Check the timing of Ramnagar - Agra Fort train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ramnagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ramnagar (RMR) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 6:18 PM 6:23 PM 5 min 28 km
3 Bazpur (BPZ) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 48 km
4 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 7:40 PM 7:55 PM 15 min 86 km
5 Pantnagar (PBW) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 92 km
6 Kichha (KHH) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 104 km
7 Baheri (BHI) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 119 km
8 Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) 9:58 PM 10:03 PM 5 min 163 km
9 Bareilly City (BC) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 168 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:57 PM 11:02 PM 5 min 170 km
11 Badaun (BEM) 12:07 AM 12:12 AM 5 min 216 km
12 Ujhani (UJH) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 229 km
13 Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 260 km
14 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 275 km
15 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 304 km
16 Hathras City (HTC) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 338 km
17 Mathura Cant (MRT) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 378 km
18 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 380 km
19 Achhnera Jn (AH) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 415 km
20 Idgah (IDH) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 439 km
21 Agra Fort (AF) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 441 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ramnagar to Agra Fort:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15056, Ramnagar To Agra Fort - RMR AF EXP . This train operates between Ramnagar and Agra Fort. Map also shows all the stations where Ramnagar To Agra Fort - RMR AF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network