Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RMM VARANASI EX (Train No:14259) - Trains from Rameswaram To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about RMM VARANASI EX (Train Number 14259) operating service between Rameswaram and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Varanasi Jn - RMM VARANASI EX- 14259

Rameswaram
Varanasi Junction
Number 14259 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,795 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rameswaram - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14259. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Paramakkudi (PMK) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 90 km
4 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 114 km
5 Sivaganga (SVGA) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 134 km
6 Devakottai Road (DKO) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 170 km
7 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 175 km
8 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 2:56 AM 2:57 AM 1 min 212 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 264 km
10 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 314 km
11 Kumbakonam (KMU) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 353 km
12 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 385 km
13 Sirkazhi (SY) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 405 km
14 Chidambaram (CDM) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 422 km
15 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 460 km
16 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 506 km
17 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 609 km
18 Chennai Egmore (MS) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 665 km
19 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 807 km
20 Nellore (NLR) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 845 km
21 Ongole (OGL) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 961 km
22 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 1,068 km
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:05 PM 8:20 PM 15 min 1,099 km
24 Warangal (WL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,308 km
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 1,409 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 1,481 km
27 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 1,564 km
28 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 1,685 km
29 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 1,761 km
30 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 2,059 km
31 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 2,304 km
32 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2,394 km
33 Satna (STA) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 2,493 km
34 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 1:00 AM 1:25 AM 25 min 2,670 km
35 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 2,735 km
36 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,795 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Rameswaram to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14259, Rameswaram To Varanasi Jn - RMM VARANASI EX . This train operates between Rameswaram and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Varanasi Jn - RMM VARANASI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network