All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RMM TPTY EXP (Train No:16780) - Trains from Rameswaram To Tirupati

Given below is the details about RMM TPTY EXP (Train Number 16780) operating service between Rameswaram and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Tirupati - RMM TPTY EXP- 16780

Rameswaram
Tirupati
Number 16780 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 828 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rameswaram - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Tirupati, Train number 16780. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandapam (MMM) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Paramakkudi (PMK) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 90 km
5 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 114 km
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 161 km
7 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 202 km
8 Dindigul Jn (DG) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 227 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 322 km
10 Thanjavur (TJ) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 372 km
11 Kumbakonam (KMU) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 411 km
12 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 442 km
13 Sirkazhi (SY) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 462 km
14 Chidambaram (CDM) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 479 km
15 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 517 km
16 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 521 km
17 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 564 km
18 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 631 km
19 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 714 km
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 724 km
21 Pakala Jn (PAK) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 786 km
22 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 828 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Rameswaram to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16780, Rameswaram To Tirupati - RMM TPTY EXP . This train operates between Rameswaram and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Tirupati - RMM TPTY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network