Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RMM TPJ Passenger (Train No:56830) - Trains from Rameswaram To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about RMM TPJ PASS (Train Number 56830) operating service between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - RMM TPJ PASS- 56830

Rameswaram
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 56830 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 263 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 56830. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pamban Jn (PBM) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Mandapam (MMM) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Mandapam Camp (MC) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Uchippuli (UCP) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Valantaravai (VTV) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Sattirakkudi (SQD) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 69 km
9 Paramakkudi (PMK) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 89 km
10 Sudiyur (SUX) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 103 km
11 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 113 km
12 Sivaganga (SVGA) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 134 km
13 Panangudi (PNGI) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 148 km
14 Kallal (KAL) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 156 km
15 Devakottai Road (DKO) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 169 km
16 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 174 km
17 Kottaiyur (KTYR) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 180 km
18 Chettinad (CTND) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 186 km
19 Tirumayam (TYM) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 195 km
20 Namanasamudram (NMN) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 205 km
21 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 211 km
22 Vellanur (VEL) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 222 km
23 Narthamalai (NTM) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 228 km
24 Keeranur (KRUR) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 235 km
25 Kumaramangalam (KRMG) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 250 km
26 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 263 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Rameswaram to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56830, Rameswaram To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - RMM TPJ PASS . This train operates between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - RMM TPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network