Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RMM OKHA Express (Train No:16733) - Trains from Rameswaram To Okha

Given below is the details about RMM OKHA Express (Train Number 16733) operating service between Rameswaram and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Okha - RMM OKHA Express- 16733

Rameswaram
Okha
Number 16733 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 3,197 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rameswaram - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Okha, Train number 16733. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandapam (MMM) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Paramakkudi (PMK) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 90 km
5 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 114 km
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 161 km
7 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 227 km
8 Karur (KRR) 3:17 AM 3:20 AM 3 min 301 km
9 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 367 km
10 Salem Jn (SA) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 429 km
11 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 549 km
12 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 633 km
13 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 737 km
14 Cuddapah (HX) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 872 km
15 Yerraguntla (YA) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 911 km
16 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,084 km
17 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1,137 km
18 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1,268 km
19 Kacheguda (KCG) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1,373 km
20 Nizamabad (NZB) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1,539 km
21 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 1,627 km
22 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1,649 km
23 Purna Jn (PAU) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 1,680 km
24 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,708 km
25 Jalna (J) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 1,823 km
26 Aurangabad (AWB) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 1,886 km
27 Nagarsol (NSL) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,975 km
28 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,999 km
29 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 2,159 km
30 Surat (ST) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 2,470 km
31 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:18 AM 12:28 AM 10 min 2,599 km
32 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:20 AM 2:40 AM 20 min 2,698 km
33 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 2,764 km
34 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 2,829 km
35 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 2,903 km
36 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 2,945 km
37 Hapa (HAPA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 3,021 km
38 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 3,030 km
39 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 3,084 km
40 Dwarka (DWK) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 3,168 km
41 Okha (OKHA) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,197 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 WGCB
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Rameswaram to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16733, Rameswaram To Okha - RMM OKHA Express . This train operates between Rameswaram and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Okha - RMM OKHA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network