Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RMM MUV ExpressS (Train No:15119) - Trains from Rameswaram To Manduadih

Given below is the details about RMM MUV ExpressS (Train Number 15119) operating service between Rameswaram and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Manduadih - RMM MUV ExpressS- 15119

Rameswaram
Manduadih
Number 15119 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,791 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rameswaram - Manduadih Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Manduadih, Train number 15119. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Manduadih train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Paramakkudi (PMK) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 90 km
4 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 114 km
5 Sivaganga (SVGA) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 134 km
6 Devakottai Road (DKO) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 170 km
7 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 175 km
8 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 2:56 AM 2:57 AM 1 min 212 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 264 km
10 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 314 km
11 Kumbakonam (KMU) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 353 km
12 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 385 km
13 Sirkazhi (SY) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 405 km
14 Chidambaram (CDM) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 422 km
15 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 460 km
16 Villupuram Jn (VM) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 506 km
17 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 609 km
18 Chennai Egmore (MS) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 665 km
19 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 807 km
20 Nellore (NLR) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 845 km
21 Ongole (OGL) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 961 km
22 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 1,068 km
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:05 PM 8:20 PM 15 min 1,099 km
24 Warangal (WL) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,308 km
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 1,409 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:10 AM 2:11 AM 1 min 1,481 km
27 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 1,564 km
28 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 1,685 km
29 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 1,761 km
30 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 2,059 km
31 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 2,304 km
32 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2,394 km
33 Satna (STA) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 2,493 km
34 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 1:00 AM 1:25 AM 25 min 2,670 km
35 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 2,735 km
36 Manduadih (MUV) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,791 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Rameswaram to Manduadih:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15119, Rameswaram To Manduadih - RMM MUV ExpressS . This train operates between Rameswaram and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Manduadih - RMM MUV ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network