Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RMM MDU Passenger (Train No:56724) - Trains from Rameswaram To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about RMM MDU PASS (Train Number 56724) operating service between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Madurai Jn - RMM MDU PASS- 56724

Rameswaram
Madurai Junction
Number 56724 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rameswaram - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Madurai Junction , Train number 56724. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandapam (MMM) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Mandapam Camp (MC) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Uchippuli (UCP) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Valantaravai (VTV) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 53 km
7 Sattirakkudi (SQD) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 69 km
8 Paramakkudi (PMK) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 89 km
9 Sudiyur (SUX) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 103 km
10 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 113 km
11 Rajagambiram (RAGM) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 119 km
12 Tiruppachetti (TPC) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 129 km
13 Tiruppuvanam (TVN) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 140 km
14 Silaiman (ILA) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 148 km
15 Madurai East (MES) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 157 km
16 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Rameswaram to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56724, Rameswaram To Madurai Jn - RMM MDU PASS . This train operates between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Madurai Jn - RMM MDU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network