All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RMM CAPE EXP (Train No:22621) - Trains from Rameswaram To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about RMM CAPE EXP (Train Number 22621) operating service between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Kanniyakumari - RMM CAPE EXP- 22621

Rameswaram
Kanniyakumari
Number 22621 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 407 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari, Train number 22621. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Paramakkudi (PMK) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 90 km
4 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 114 km
5 Madurai Jn (Rev) (MDU) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 161 km
6 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 205 km
7 Kovilpatti (CVP) 12:55 AM 12:56 AM 1 min 253 km
8 Tirunelveli (TEN) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 318 km
9 Nanguneri (NNN) 2:45 AM 2:46 AM 1 min 346 km
10 Valliyur (VLY) 2:55 AM 2:56 AM 1 min 360 km
11 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 3:32 AM 3:35 AM 3 min 391 km
12 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 407 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 SL


Map Location from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22621, Rameswaram To Kanniyakumari - RMM CAPE EXP . This train operates between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Kanniyakumari - RMM CAPE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network