Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

COIMBATORE EXP (Train No:16617) - Trains from Rameswaram To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about COIMBATORE EXP (Train Number 16617) operating service between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP- 16617

Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
Number 16617 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 506 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rameswaram - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 16617. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandapam (MMM) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 18 km
3 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Paramakkudi (PMK) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 90 km
5 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 114 km
6 Sivaganga (SVGA) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 134 km
7 Devakottai Road (DKO) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 170 km
8 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 175 km
9 Chettinad (CTND) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 187 km
10 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 212 km
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 264 km
12 Karur (KRR) 2:42 AM 2:45 AM 3 min 340 km
13 Erode Jn (ED) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 406 km
14 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 456 km
15 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 503 km
16 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 506 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S13
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Rameswaram to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16617, Rameswaram To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP . This train operates between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network