All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RMM CHENNAI EXP (Train No:16714) - Trains from Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about RMM CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 16714) operating service between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore - RMM CHENNAI EXP- 16714

Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
Number 16714 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 600 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16714. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandapam (MMM) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 18 km
3 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 54 km
4 Paramakkudi (PMK) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 90 km
5 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 114 km
6 Sivaganga (SVGA) 10:33 PM 10:35 PM 2 min 134 km
7 Devakottai Road (DKO) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 170 km
8 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 175 km
9 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 212 km
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 264 km
11 Srirangam (SRGM) 2:07 AM 2:08 AM 1 min 276 km
12 Ariyalur (ALU) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 334 km
13 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 387 km
14 Villupuram Jn (VM) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 442 km
15 Tindivanam (TMV) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 479 km
16 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 509 km
17 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 545 km
18 Tambaram (TBM) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 576 km
19 Mambalam (MBM) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 593 km
20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 600 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 SL S12
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 SL SE1
20 2S DE1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16714, Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore - RMM CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore - RMM CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network