All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI ExpressS (Train No:16102) - Trains from Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about CHENNAI ExpressS (Train Number 16102) operating service between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI ExpressS- 16102

Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
Number 16102 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 665 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16102. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pamban Jn (PBM) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Mandapam (MMM) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 54 km
5 Paramakkudi (PMK) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 90 km
6 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 114 km
7 Sivaganga (SVGA) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 134 km
8 Kallal (KAL) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 157 km
9 Devakottai Road (DKO) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 170 km
10 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 175 km
11 Chettinad (CTND) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 187 km
12 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 212 km
13 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 264 km
14 Thanjavur (TJ) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 314 km
15 Kumbakonam (KMU) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 353 km
16 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 385 km
17 Sirkazhi (SY) 12:56 AM 12:57 AM 1 min 405 km
18 Chidambaram (CDM) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 422 km
19 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 460 km
20 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 506 km
21 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 574 km
22 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 609 km
23 Tambaram (TBM) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 640 km
24 Mambalam (MBM) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 658 km
25 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 665 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16102, Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI ExpressS . This train operates between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network