Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHUBANESWAR EXP (Train No:18495) - Trains from Rameswaram To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BHUBANESWAR EXP (Train Number 18495) operating service between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rameswaram To Bhubaneswar - BHUBANESWAR EXP- 18495

Rameswaram
Bhubaneswar
Number 18495 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,892 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar, Train number 18495. Check the timing of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rameswaram (RMM) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 54 km
3 Paramakkudi (PMK) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 90 km
4 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 114 km
5 Sivaganga (SVGA) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 134 km
6 Devakottai Road (DKO) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 170 km
7 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 175 km
8 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 212 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 264 km
10 Thanjavur (TJ) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 314 km
11 Kumbakonam (KMU) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 353 km
12 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 385 km
13 Sirkazhi (SY) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 405 km
14 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 464 km
15 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 506 km
16 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min 665 km
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 807 km
18 Nellore (NLR) 1:42 AM 1:43 AM 1 min 845 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,099 km
20 Duvvada (DVD) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1,432 km
21 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 1,450 km
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1,510 km
23 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,727 km
24 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 1,873 km
25 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,892 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18495, Rameswaram To Bhubaneswar - BHUBANESWAR EXP . This train operates between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram To Bhubaneswar - BHUBANESWAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network