Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RJT WKR DEMU (Train No:79454) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Wankaner Junction

Given below is the details about RJT WKR DEMU (Train Number 79454) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Wankaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Wankaner Jn - RJT WKR DEMU- 79454

Rajkot Junction
Wankaner Junction
Number 79454 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Rajkot Junction - Wankaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Wankaner Junction , Train number 79454. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Wankaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bileshwar (BLWR) 7:12 AM 7:18 AM 6 min 10 km
3 Khorana (KHC) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Kanakot (KNKT) 7:36 AM 7:42 AM 6 min 23 km
5 Sindhawadar (SDD) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Amarsar (AXA) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Wankaner City (WKRC) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 40 km
8 Dhuva (DV) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 53 km
9 Rafleshwar (RF) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 61 km
10 Nazarbag (NZG) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 68 km
11 Morbi (MVI) 9:10 AM 10:25 AM 75 min 71 km
12 Makansar (MU) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 83 km
13 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YSD
2 YS
3 YZZS


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Wankaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79454, Rajkot Jn To Wankaner Jn - RJT WKR DEMU . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Wankaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Wankaner Jn - RJT WKR DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network