All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VERAVAL Passenger (Train No:59459) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Veraval

Given below is the details about VERAVAL PASS (Train Number 59459) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Veraval - VERAVAL PASS- 59459

Rajkot Junction
Veraval
Number 59459 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 184 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rajkot Junction - Veraval Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Veraval, Train number 59459. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Veraval train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Gondal (GDL) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 41 km
4 Gomta (GTT) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 54 km
5 Virpur (VRR) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 57 km
6 Navagadh (NUD) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 71 km
7 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 77 km
8 Junagadh Jn (JND) 1:42 PM 1:47 PM 5 min 103 km
9 Badodar (BDDR) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 131 km
10 Keshod (KSD) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 138 km
11 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 154 km
12 Chorwad Road (CVR) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 166 km
13 Veraval (VRL) 3:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 184 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 PP
9 GS
10 3A
11 2A
12 GSRD
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GSRD
22 GS


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Veraval:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59459, Rajkot Jn To Veraval - VERAVAL PASS . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Veraval - VERAVAL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network