All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJT VRL Passenger (Train No:59421) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Veraval

Given below is the details about RJT VRL PASS (Train Number 59421) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Veraval - RJT VRL PASS- 59421

Rajkot Junction
Veraval
Number 59421 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 184 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rajkot Junction - Veraval Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Veraval, Train number 59421. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Veraval train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Kothariya (RKY) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Ribada (RBR) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Gondal (GDL) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 41 km
6 Gomta (GTT) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 54 km
7 Virpur (VRR) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 57 km
8 Navagadh (NUD) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 71 km
9 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 77 km
10 Choki Sorath (CKE) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 86 km
11 Vadal (VAL) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 93 km
12 Junagadh Jn (JND) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 103 km
13 Shapur (SHH) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 114 km
14 Bandhnath (BNTH) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 119 km
15 Lushala (LAL) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 125 km
16 Badodar (BDDR) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 131 km
17 Keshod (KSD) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 138 km
18 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 154 km
19 Chorwad Road (CVR) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 166 km
20 Adari Road (ADE) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 175 km
21 Veraval (VRL) 12:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 184 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Veraval:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59421, Rajkot Jn To Veraval - RJT VRL PASS . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Veraval - RJT VRL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network