All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJKOT SMNH Passenger (Train No:59507) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Somnath

Given below is the details about RAJKOT SMNH PASS (Train Number 59507) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Somnath - RAJKOT SMNH PASS- 59507

Rajkot Junction
Somnath
Number 59507 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 189 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rajkot Junction - Somnath Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Somnath, Train number 59507. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Somnath train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Ribada (RBR) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Gondal (GDL) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 41 km
5 Virpur (VRR) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 57 km
6 Navagadh (NUD) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 71 km
7 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 7:09 AM 7:19 AM 10 min 77 km
8 Vadal (VAL) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 93 km
9 Junagadh Jn (JND) 7:48 AM 7:53 AM 5 min 103 km
10 Shapur (SHH) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 114 km
11 Lushala (LAL) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 125 km
12 Badodar (BDDR) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 131 km
13 Keshod (KSD) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 138 km
14 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 154 km
15 Chorwad Road (CVR) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 166 km
16 Adari Road (ADE) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 175 km
17 Veraval (VRL) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 184 km
18 Somnath (SMNH) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 189 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Somnath:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59507, Rajkot Jn To Somnath - RAJKOT SMNH PASS . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Somnath. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Somnath - RAJKOT SMNH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network