All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJT SC ExpressS (Train No:17017) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about RJT SC ExpressS (Train Number 17017) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Secunderabad Jn - RJT SC ExpressS- 17017

Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17017 Service Days MON, WED, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,478 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rajkot Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17017. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 42 km
3 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 117 km
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 182 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min 247 km
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 293 km
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 311 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 347 km
9 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 426 km
10 Surat (ST) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 476 km
11 Valsad (BL) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 544 km
12 Vapi (VAPI) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 569 km
13 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 691 km
14 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 718 km
15 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 743 km
16 Karjat (KJT) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 790 km
17 Lonavla (LNL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 818 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 882 km
19 Daund Jn (DD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 957 km
20 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,145 km
21 Gulbarga (GR) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1,258 km
22 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,295 km
23 Chittapur (CT) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 1,310 km
24 Seram (SEM) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 1,332 km
25 Tandur (TDU) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,365 km
26 Begampet (BMT) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1,474 km
27 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,478 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17017, Rajkot Jn To Secunderabad Jn - RJT SC ExpressS . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Secunderabad Jn - RJT SC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network