Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJKOT REWA EXP (Train No:22937) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Rewa

Given below is the details about RAJKOT REWA EXP (Train Number 22937) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Rewa - RAJKOT REWA EXP- 22937

Rajkot Junction
Rewa
Number 22937 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,601 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Rajkot Junction - Rewa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Rewa, Train number 22937. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Rewa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 117 km
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 182 km
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 247 km
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 293 km
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 311 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:36 PM 6:41 PM 5 min 347 km
9 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 417 km
10 Surat (ST) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 476 km
11 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 636 km
12 Amalner (AN) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 731 km
13 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 787 km
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 811 km
15 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 6:27 AM 6:30 AM 3 min 934 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 1,118 km
17 Pipariya (PPI) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1,185 km
18 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 1,279 km
19 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 1,363 km
20 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:03 PM 2:08 PM 5 min 1,454 km
21 Maihar (MYR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1,517 km
22 Satna (STA) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 1,552 km
23 Rewa (REWA) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,601 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Rewa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22937, Rajkot Jn To Rewa - RAJKOT REWA EXP . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Rewa - RAJKOT REWA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network