All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJT PBR Passenger (Train No:59211) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about RJT PBR PASS (Train Number 59211) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Porbandar - RJT PBR PASS- 59211

Rajkot Junction
Porbandar
Number 59211 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 225 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rajkot Junction - Porbandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Porbandar, Train number 59211. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Porbandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Padadhari (PDH) 2:37 PM 2:43 PM 6 min 24 km
3 Hadmatiya Jn (HM) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 38 km
4 Jaliya Devani (JALD) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 44 km
5 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 54 km
6 Aliyawada (ALB) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 66 km
7 Hapa (HAPA) 3:43 PM 3:53 PM 10 min 76 km
8 Jamnagar (JAM) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 84 km
9 Lakhabawal (LKBL) 4:23 PM 4:31 PM 8 min 96 km
10 Pipli (PPLI) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 106 km
11 Kanalus (KNLS) 5:10 PM 5:35 PM 25 min 111 km
12 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 137 km
13 Gop Jam (GOP) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 155 km
14 Bhanvad (BNVD) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 173 km
15 Jashapar (JSPR) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 187 km
16 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 192 km
17 Tarsai (TRSR) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 196 km
18 Sakhpur (SKR) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 199 km
19 Rana Bordi (RNBD) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 201 km
20 Ranavav (RWO) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 212 km
21 Porbandar (PBR) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 225 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59211, Rajkot Jn To Porbandar - RJT PBR PASS . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Porbandar - RJT PBR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network