All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJT PBR ExpressS (Train No:19571) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about RJT PBR ExpressS (Train Number 19571) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Porbandar - RJT PBR ExpressS- 19571

Rajkot Junction
Porbandar
Number 19571 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Rajkot Junction - Porbandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Porbandar, Train number 19571. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Porbandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Gondal (GDL) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 41 km
4 Virpur (VRR) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 57 km
5 Navagadh (NUD) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 71 km
6 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 8:45 AM 9:25 AM 40 min 77 km
7 Dhoraji (DJI) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 90 km
8 Upleta (UA) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 109 km
9 Bhayavadar (BHY) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 121 km
10 Paneli Moti (PLM) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 130 km
11 Jam Jodhpur (JDH) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 144 km
12 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 167 km
13 Ranavav (RWO) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 187 km
14 Porbandar (PBR) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19571, Rajkot Jn To Porbandar - RJT PBR ExpressS . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Porbandar - RJT PBR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network