All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJT MORBI DMU (Train No:79443) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Morbi

Given below is the details about RJT MORBI DMU (Train Number 79443) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Morbi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Morbi - RJT MORBI DMU- 79443

Rajkot Junction
Morbi
Number 79443 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Rajkot Junction - Morbi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Morbi, Train number 79443. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Morbi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bileshwar (BLWR) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Khorana (KHC) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Kanakot (KNKT) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Sindhawadar (SDD) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Amarsar (AXA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 35 km
7 Wankaner City (WKRC) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Makansar (MU) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 58 km
10 Rafleshwar (RF) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Nazarbag (NZG) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Morbi (MVI) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YZZS


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Morbi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79443, Rajkot Jn To Morbi - RJT MORBI DMU . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Morbi. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Morbi - RJT MORBI DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network