All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RJT DEE ExpressS (Train No:19579) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about RJT DEE ExpressS (Train Number 19579) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - RJT DEE ExpressS- 19579

Rajkot Junction
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 19579 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,106 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rajkot Junction - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 19579. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 12:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 117 km
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 182 km
5 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 246 km
6 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 311 km
7 Abu Road (ABR) 8:17 PM 8:27 PM 10 min 364 km
8 Sirohi Road (SOH) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 408 km
9 Falna (FA) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 463 km
10 Marwar Jn (MJ) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 529 km
11 Beawar (BER) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 617 km
12 Ajmer Jn (AII) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 669 km
13 Kishangarh (KSG) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 698 km
14 Phulera Jn (FL) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 749 km
15 Jaipur Jn (JP) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 804 km
16 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 4:07 AM 4:10 AM 3 min 809 km
17 Dausa (DO) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 865 km
18 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 894 km
19 Alwar Jn (AWR) 6:15 AM 6:18 AM 3 min 954 km
20 Khairthal (KRH) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 981 km
21 Rewari Jn (RE) 7:50 AM 8:40 AM 50 min 1,028 km
22 Gurgaon (GGN) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 1,080 km
23 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 1,097 km
24 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,106 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19579, Rajkot Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - RJT DEE ExpressS . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Delhi S Rohilla - RJT DEE ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network