Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

COIMBATORE EXP (Train No:16613) - Trains from Rajkot Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about COIMBATORE EXP (Train Number 16613) operating service between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajkot Jn To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP- 16613

Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 16613 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,237 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rajkot Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajkot Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 16613. Check the timing of Rajkot Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 117 km
3 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 182 km
4 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min 247 km
5 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 293 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 311 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:53 AM 12:03 PM 10 min 347 km
8 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 426 km
9 Surat (ST) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 476 km
10 Valsad (BL) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 544 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 691 km
12 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 718 km
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 743 km
14 Karjat (KJT) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 790 km
15 Lonavla (LNL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 818 km
16 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 882 km
17 Daund Jn (DD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 957 km
18 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,145 km
19 Gulbarga (GR) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1,258 km
20 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,295 km
21 Raichur (RC) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,402 km
22 Adoni (AD) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,471 km
23 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1,523 km
24 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,551 km
25 Anantapur (ATP) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,609 km
26 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1,642 km
27 Hindupur (HUP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1,721 km
28 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 1,820 km
29 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:10 PM 6:30 PM 20 min 1,876 km
30 Tirupattur (TPT) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 1,962 km
31 Salem Jn (SA) 10:32 PM 10:35 PM 3 min 2,074 km
32 Erode Jn (ED) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 2,137 km
33 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 2,187 km
34 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 2:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,237 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S13
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16613, Rajkot Jn To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP . This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Jn To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network