Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BUDH PURNIMA EX (Train No:14223) - Trains from Rajgir To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about BUDH PURNIMA EX (Train Number 14223) operating service between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajgir To Varanasi Jn - BUDH PURNIMA EX- 14223

Rajgir
Varanasi Junction
Number 14223 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 410 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Rajgir - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajgir - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14223. Check the timing of Rajgir - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajgir (RGD) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalanda (NLD) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 24 km
5 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:55 AM 12:57 AM 2 min 53 km
6 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:31 AM 1:33 AM 2 min 89 km
7 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 99 km
8 Taregna (TEA) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 128 km
9 Jehanabad (JHD) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 144 km
10 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 191 km
11 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 259 km
12 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 276 km
13 Sasaram (SSM) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 294 km
14 Kudra (KTQ) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 319 km
15 Pusauli (PSE) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 328 km
16 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 341 km
17 Durgauti (DGO) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 350 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:42 AM 7:52 AM 10 min 394 km
19 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 410 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S1
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Rajgir to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14223, Rajgir To Varanasi Jn - BUDH PURNIMA EX . This train operates between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rajgir To Varanasi Jn - BUDH PURNIMA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network