Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHRAMJEEVI EXP (Train No:12391) - Trains from Rajgir To New Delhi

Given below is the details about SHRAMJEEVI EXP (Train Number 12391) operating service between Rajgir and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajgir To New Delhi - SHRAMJEEVI EXP- 12391

Rajgir
New Delhi
Number 12391 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,103 KM Stops 33
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Super fast

Rajgir - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajgir - New Delhi, Train number 12391. Check the timing of Rajgir - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajgir (RGD) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Silao (SILO) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Nalanda (NLD) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 12 km
4 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 24 km
6 Wena (WENA) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 38 km
7 Harnaut (HRT) 9:07 AM 9:09 AM 2 min 43 km
8 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 53 km
9 Khusropur (KOO) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 68 km
10 Fatuha (FUT) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 77 km
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 89 km
12 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 97 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min 99 km
14 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 105 km
15 Danapur (DNR) 11:10 AM 11:14 AM 4 min 109 km
16 Bihta (BTA) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 126 km
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 148 km
18 Dumraon (DURE) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 200 km
19 Buxar (BXR) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 217 km
20 Gahmar (GMR) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 237 km
21 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 253 km
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:17 PM 2:27 PM 10 min 311 km
23 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:02 PM 3:12 PM 10 min 327 km
24 Jaunpur City (JOP) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 385 km
25 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 471 km
26 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 502 km
27 Nihalgarh (NHH) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 521 km
28 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 610 km
29 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:05 PM 11:08 PM 3 min 775 km
30 Bareilly Jn (BE) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 846 km
31 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 936 km
32 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1,077 km
33 New Delhi (NDLS) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 WGCB
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GSRD


Map Location from Rajgir to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12391, Rajgir To New Delhi - SHRAMJEEVI EXP . This train operates between Rajgir and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Rajgir To New Delhi - SHRAMJEEVI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network