Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RGD HWH Passenger (Train No:53044) - Trains from Rajgir To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about RGD HWH PASS (Train Number 53044) operating service between Rajgir and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajgir To Howrah Jn - RGD HWH PASS- 53044

Rajgir
Howrah Junction
Number 53044 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 657 KM Stops 75
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rajgir - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajgir - Howrah Junction , Train number 53044. Check the timing of Rajgir - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajgir (RGD) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalanda (NLD) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 5 min 23 km
5 Wena (WENA) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 37 km
6 Harnaut (HRT) 2:21 PM 2:28 PM 7 min 42 km
7 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:40 PM 3:10 PM 30 min 53 km
8 Athmal Gola (ATL) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 61 km
9 Barh (BARH) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 70 km
10 Punarakh (PHK) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 81 km
11 Mor (MOR) 3:58 PM 4:27 PM 29 min 89 km
12 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:36 PM 4:40 PM 4 min 96 km
13 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 103 km
14 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 108 km
15 Barhiya (BRYA) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 114 km
16 Mankatha (MKB) 5:34 PM 5:40 PM 6 min 123 km
17 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 129 km
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:00 PM 6:25 PM 25 min 130 km
19 Dhanauri (DNRE) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 136 km
20 Uren (UREN) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 142 km
21 Kajra (KJH) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 146 km
22 Abhaipur (AHA) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 153 km
23 Masudan (MSDN) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 157 km
24 Dharhara (DRH) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 163 km
25 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 169 km
26 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 7:43 PM 7:58 PM 15 min 175 km
27 Ratanpur (RPUR) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 182 km
28 Bariarpur (BUP) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 186 km
29 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 191 km
30 Gangania (GNNA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 197 km
31 Sultanganj (SGG) 8:37 PM 8:40 PM 3 min 204 km
32 Maheshi (MVV) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 210 km
33 Akbarnagar (AKN) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 214 km
34 Nathnagar (NAT) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 225 km
35 Bhagalpur (BGP) 9:09 PM 9:19 PM 10 min 228 km
36 Sabour (SBO) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 236 km
37 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 243 km
38 Ghoga (GGA) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 249 km
39 Ekchari (EKC) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 254 km
40 Kahalgaon (CLG) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 259 km
41 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 10:14 PM 10:38 PM 24 min 270 km
42 Pirpainti (PPT) 10:49 PM 10:51 PM 2 min 279 km
43 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 11:00 PM 11:06 PM 6 min 287 km
44 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:41 PM 11:59 PM 18 min 302 km
45 Sakrigali (SLJ) 12:08 AM 12:09 AM 1 min 310 km
46 Moharajpur (MJP) 12:16 AM 12:17 AM 1 min 316 km
47 Taljhari (TLJ) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 331 km
48 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 336 km
49 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 12:39 AM 12:42 AM 3 min 340 km
50 Bakudi (BKLE) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 349 km
51 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 357 km
52 Gumani (GMAN) 1:30 AM 1:31 AM 1 min 366 km
53 Kotalpukur (KLP) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 373 km
54 Pakur (PKR) 2:11 AM 2:16 AM 5 min 385 km
55 Rajgram (RJG) 2:26 AM 2:27 AM 1 min 396 km
56 Murarai (MRR) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 408 km
57 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 424 km
58 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:23 AM 3:43 AM 20 min 438 km
59 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 4:08 AM 4:13 AM 5 min 466 km
60 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 479 km
61 Prantik (PNE) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 494 km
62 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 5:14 AM 5:19 AM 5 min 499 km
63 Bhedia (BDH) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 506 km
64 Guskara (GKH) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 517 km
65 Banpas (BPS) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 527 km
66 Khana Jn (KAN) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 537 km
67 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 7:00 AM 7:20 AM 20 min 550 km
68 Memari (MYM) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 575 km
69 Magra (MUG) 9:38 AM 9:43 AM 5 min 610 km
70 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:44 AM 10:50 AM 6 min 617 km
71 Chuchura (CNS) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 621 km
72 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 624 km
73 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 635 km
74 Shrirampur (SRP) 11:24 AM 11:28 AM 4 min 637 km
75 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 657 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Rajgir to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53044, Rajgir To Howrah Jn - RGD HWH PASS . This train operates between Rajgir and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rajgir To Howrah Jn - RGD HWH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network