Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RGD DNR Passenger (Train No:53229) - Trains from Rajgir To Danapur

Given below is the details about RGD DNR PASS (Train Number 53229) operating service between Rajgir and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajgir To Danapur - RGD DNR PASS- 53229

Rajgir
Danapur
Number 53229 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Rajgir - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajgir - Danapur, Train number 53229. Check the timing of Rajgir - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajgir (RGD) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sardar Patel H (SDPH) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Karahdih H (KHDH) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Silao (SILO) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Mahuri H (MH) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 9 km
6 Nalanda (NLD) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Deepnagar H (DPNR) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 14 km
8 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Tungi H (TNGI) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 20 km
10 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 24 km
11 Sohsarai (SOW) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 27 km
12 Dekpura H (DKR) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 30 km
13 Ambapendarpur H (APP) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 31 km
14 Rahui Road (RRE) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 32 km
15 Imlibigha H (EC32) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 35 km
16 Wena (WENA) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 38 km
17 Murhari H (MUHI) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 40 km
18 Harnaut (HRT) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 43 km
19 Kharuara H (EC31) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 47 km
20 Karnauti H (KRNN) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 50 km
21 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:33 AM 7:38 AM 5 min 53 km
22 Teka Bigha H (TKBG) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 58 km
23 Salimpur Bihar (SMBH) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 59 km
24 Karauta (KWO) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 62 km
25 Khusropur (KOO) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 68 km
26 Hardas Bigha (HDE) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 71 km
27 Fatuha (FUT) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 77 km
28 Banka Ghat (BKG) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 82 km
29 Deedar Ganj (DDGJ) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 85 km
30 Patna Saheb (PNC) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 88 km
31 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 91 km
32 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 96 km
33 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:13 AM 9:18 AM 5 min 98 km
34 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 101 km
35 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 105 km
36 Danapur (DNR) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Rajgir to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53229, Rajgir To Danapur - RGD DNR PASS . This train operates between Rajgir and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Rajgir To Danapur - RGD DNR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network