All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJGRIHA Express (Train No:13233) - Trains from Rajgir To Danapur

Given below is the details about RAJGRIHA Express (Train Number 13233) operating service between Rajgir and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajgir To Danapur - RAJGRIHA Express- 13233

Rajgir
Danapur
Number 13233 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 109 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Rajgir - Danapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajgir - Danapur, Train number 13233. Check the timing of Rajgir - Danapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajgir (RGD) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nalanda (NLD) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 24 km
5 Wena (WENA) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 38 km
6 Harnaut (HRT) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 43 km
7 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Karauta (KWO) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 63 km
9 Khusropur (KOO) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 68 km
10 Fatuha (FUT) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 77 km
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 89 km
12 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 92 km
13 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 97 km
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:32 PM 5:42 PM 10 min 99 km
15 Danapur (DNR) 6:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 109 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Rajgir to Danapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13233, Rajgir To Danapur - RAJGRIHA Express . This train operates between Rajgir and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Rajgir To Danapur - RAJGRIHA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network