Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RJY VSKP MEMU (Train No:67295) - Trains from Rajahmundry To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about RJY VSKP MEMU (Train Number 67295) operating service between Rajahmundry and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajahmundry To Visakhapatnam - RJY VSKP MEMU- 67295

Rajahmundry
Visakhapatnam
Number 67295 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 200 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam, Train number 67295. Check the timing of Rajahmundry - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajahmundry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajahmundry (RJY) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kadiyam (KYM) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Kesavaram H (KSVM) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Dwarapudi (DWP) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Anaparti (APT) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Baiabhadrapuram H (BBPM) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 29 km
7 Bikkavolu (BVL) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Pedda Brahmadevam H (PBD) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 38 km
9 Medapadu (MPU) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Gudaparti (GDPT) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 45 km
11 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Pithapuram (PAP) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 62 km
13 Gollaprolu (GLP) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 67 km
14 Durgada Gate H (DGDG) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 77 km
15 Ravikampadu (RVD) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 79 km
16 Annavaram (ANV) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 87 km
17 Timmapuram H (TMPM) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 92 km
18 Hamsavaram (HVM) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 96 km
19 Tuni (TUNI) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 103 km
20 Gullipadu (GLU) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 114 km
21 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 125 km
22 Regupalem (REG) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 135 km
23 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 143 km
24 Narasingapalli (NASP) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 150 km
25 Bayyavaram (BVM) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 158 km
26 Kasimkota (KSK) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 162 km
27 Anakapalle (AKP) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 167 km
28 Thadi (THY) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 173 km
29 Duvvada (DVD) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 183 km
30 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 196 km
31 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 200 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC


Map Location from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67295, Rajahmundry To Visakhapatnam - RJY VSKP MEMU . This train operates between Rajahmundry and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Rajahmundry To Visakhapatnam - RJY VSKP MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network