Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RJY BZA MEMU (Train No:67262) - Trains from Rajahmundry To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about RJY BZA MEMU (Train Number 67262) operating service between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajahmundry To Vijayawada Jn - RJY BZA MEMU- 67262

Rajahmundry
Vijayawada Junction
Number 67262 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 149 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Rajahmundry - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 67262. Check the timing of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajahmundry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajahmundry (RJY) FIRST STN 3:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Godavari (GVN) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Kovvuru (KVR) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Pasivedala (PSDA) 4:07 AM 4:08 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Chagallu (CU) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Navabpalem (NBM) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Badampudi (BPY) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 48 km
10 Chebrol (CEL) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 56 km
11 Kaikoram (KKRM) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 59 km
12 Pulla (PUA) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 64 km
13 Bhimadolu (BMD) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 70 km
14 Denduluru (DEL) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 80 km
15 Eluru (EE) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 89 km
16 Powerpet (PRH) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 91 km
17 Vatlur (VAT) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 98 km
18 Nuzvid (NZD) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 108 km
19 Viravalli H (VRVL) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 115 km
20 Telaprolu (TOU) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 118 km
21 Pedda Avatapalle (PAVP) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 124 km
22 Gannavaram (GWM) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 129 km
23 Mustabada (MBD) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 136 km
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUTC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUDMC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67262, Rajahmundry To Vijayawada Jn - RJY BZA MEMU . This train operates between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rajahmundry To Vijayawada Jn - RJY BZA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network