Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RJY BVRM DMU (Train No:77242) - Trains from Rajahmundry To Bhimavaram Junction

Given below is the details about RJY BVRM DMU (Train Number 77242) operating service between Rajahmundry and Bhimavaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajahmundry To Bhimavaram Jn - RJY BVRM DMU- 77242

Rajahmundry
Bhimavaram Junction
Number 77242 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Junction , Train number 77242. Check the timing of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajahmundry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajahmundry (RJY) FIRST STN 4:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Godavari (GVN) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Kovvuru (KVR) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Pasivedala (PSDA) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Chagallu (CU) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Brahmanagudem H (BMGM) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 22 km
8 Kaldhari (KLDI) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Tanuku (TNKU) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 39 km
10 Relangi (RLG) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 45 km
11 Attili (AL) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 49 km
12 Manchili (MCLE) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 51 km
13 Aravalli (AVLI) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 56 km
14 Vendra H (VND) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 62 km
15 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DPC
6 DPC
7 TC
8 TC
9 DPC
10 DTC


Map Location from Rajahmundry to Bhimavaram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77242, Rajahmundry To Bhimavaram Jn - RJY BVRM DMU . This train operates between Rajahmundry and Bhimavaram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rajahmundry To Bhimavaram Jn - RJY BVRM DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network