Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RJY BVRM DMU (Train No:77238) - Trains from Rajahmundry To Bhimavaram Junction

Given below is the details about RJY BVRM DMU (Train Number 77238) operating service between Rajahmundry and Bhimavaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Rajahmundry To Bhimavaram Jn - RJY BVRM DMU- 77238

Rajahmundry
Bhimavaram Junction
Number 77238 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Junction , Train number 77238. Check the timing of Rajahmundry - Bhimavaram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajahmundry.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Rajahmundry (RJY) FIRST STN 12:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Godavari (GVN) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Kovvuru (KVR) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Pasivedala (PSDA) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Chagallu (CU) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Brahmanagudem H (BMGM) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 22 km
8 Kaldhari (KLDI) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 30 km
9 Satyavada (STVA) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 34 km
10 Tanuku (TNKU) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 39 km
11 Velpuru (VPU) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 42 km
12 Relangi (RLG) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 45 km
13 Attili (AL) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 50 km
14 Manchili (MCLE) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 52 km
15 Aravalli (AVLI) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 57 km
16 Lakshminarayanapuram H (LKSH) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 59 km
17 Vendra H (VND) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 62 km
18 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DPC
6 DPC
7 TC
8 TC
9 DPC
10 DTC


Map Location from Rajahmundry to Bhimavaram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77238, Rajahmundry To Bhimavaram Jn - RJY BVRM DMU . This train operates between Rajahmundry and Bhimavaram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Rajahmundry To Bhimavaram Jn - RJY BVRM DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network