Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

R VSKP Passenger (Train No:58527) - Trains from Raipur Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about R VSKP PASS (Train Number 58527) operating service between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raipur Jn To Visakhapatnam - R VSKP PASS- 58527

Raipur Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 58527 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 527 KM Stops 56
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Raipur Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raipur Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 58527. Check the timing of Raipur Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raipur Jn (R) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 16 km
3 Lakholi (LAE) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 28 km
4 Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 35 km
5 Belsonda (BLSN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 44 km
6 Mahasamund (MSMD) 6:57 AM 7:02 AM 5 min 53 km
7 Arand (ARN) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 61 km
8 Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 73 km
9 Bagbahra (BGBR) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 84 km
10 Komakhan (KMK) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 94 km
11 Khariar Road (KRAR) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 105 km
12 Nawapara Road (NPD) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 116 km
13 Lakhna (LKNA) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 130 km
14 Harishanker Road (HSK) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 146 km
15 Turekala Road (TRKR) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 155 km
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 169 km
17 Muribahal (MRBL) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 184 km
18 Rahenbhata (RNBT) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 195 km
19 Titlagarh (TIG) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 202 km
20 Kesinga (KSNG) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 215 km
21 Kandel Road (KDLR) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 224 km
22 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 231 km
23 Norla Road (NRLR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 238 km
24 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 249 km
25 Ambodala (AMB) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 263 km
26 Doikallu (DKLU) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 275 km
27 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 288 km
28 Sansartali (SNRL) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 299 km
29 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 305 km
30 Therubali (THV) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 323 km
31 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 333 km
32 Rayagada (RGDA) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 342 km
33 Ladda (LDX) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 350 km
34 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 357 km
35 Kuneru (KNRT) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 366 km
36 Gumada (GMDA) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 375 km
37 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 387 km
38 Parvatipuram (PVP) 5:08 PM 5:13 PM 5 min 388 km
39 Narsipuram H (NSX) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 393 km
40 Sitanagarm (SNM) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 401 km
41 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 412 km
42 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 424 km
43 Komatipalli (KMX) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 434 km
44 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 444 km
45 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 454 km
46 Gotlam (GTLM) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 460 km
47 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 466 km
48 Korukonda (KUK) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 476 km
49 Alamanda (ALM) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 484 km
50 Kantakapalle (KPL) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 493 km
51 Kottavalasa (KTV) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 501 km
52 Pendurti (PDT) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 509 km
53 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 517 km
54 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 519 km
55 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 522 km
56 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 527 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 VPH


Map Location from Raipur Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58527, Raipur Jn To Visakhapatnam - R VSKP PASS . This train operates between Raipur Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Jn To Visakhapatnam - R VSKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network