All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

R ITR Passenger (Train No:58205) - Trains from Raipur Junction To Itwari

Given below is the details about R ITR PASS (Train Number 58205) operating service between Raipur Junction and Itwari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raipur Jn To Itwari - R ITR PASS- 58205

Raipur Junction
Itwari
Number 58205 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 304 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Raipur Junction - Itwari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raipur Junction - Itwari, Train number 58205. Check the timing of Raipur Junction - Itwari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raipur Jn (R) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Saraswati Nagar H (SRWN) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Kumhari (KMI) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Bhilai (BIA) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 34 km
6 Bhilainagar (BQR) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Durg (DURG) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 44 km
8 Rasmara (RSM) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Muripar (MUP) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 58 km
10 Parmalkasa (PMS) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 65 km
11 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 74 km
12 Bakal (BAKL) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 84 km
13 Musra (MUA) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 92 km
14 Jatkanhar (JTR) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 98 km
15 Dongargarh (DGG) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 105 km
16 Paniajob (PJB) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 113 km
17 Bortalao (BTL) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 122 km
18 Darekasa (DKS) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 129 km
19 Salekasa (SKS) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 141 km
20 Dhanoli Ph (DNL) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 148 km
21 Amgaon (AGN) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 155 km
22 Gudma (GDM) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 166 km
23 Gondia Jn (G) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 178 km
24 Gangajhari (GJ) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 192 km
25 Kachewani (KWN) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 201 km
26 Tirora (TRO) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 207 km
27 Mundikota (MNU) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 218 km
28 Tumsar Road (TMR) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 228 km
29 Koka (KOKA) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 238 km
30 Bhandara Road (BRD) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 246 km
31 Khat (KHAT) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 256 km
32 Rewral (RRL) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 264 km
33 Tharsa (TAR) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 270 km
34 Chacher (CHCR) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 277 km
35 Salwa (SAL) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 283 km
36 Kanhan Jn (KNHN) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 289 km
37 Kamptee (KP) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 294 km
38 Kalumna (KAV) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 301 km
39 Itwari (ITR) 9:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 304 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Raipur Junction to Itwari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58205, Raipur Jn To Itwari - R ITR PASS . This train operates between Raipur Junction and Itwari. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Jn To Itwari - R ITR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network