Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

R GONDIA SPL (Train No:08872) - Trains from Raipur Junction To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about R GONDIA SPL (Train Number 08872) operating service between Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raipur Jn To Gondia Jn - R GONDIA SPL- 08872

Raipur Junction
Gondia Junction
Number 08872 Service Days SAT
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 178 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Raipur Junction - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raipur Junction - Gondia Junction , Train number 08872. Check the timing of Raipur Junction - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raipur Jn (R) FIRST STN 9:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Saraswati Nagar H (SRWN) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Kumhari (KMI) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Bhilai (BIA) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 34 km
6 Bhilainagar (BQR) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Durg (DURG) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 44 km
8 Rasmara (RSM) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 51 km
9 Muripar (MUP) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 58 km
10 Parmalkasa (PMS) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 65 km
11 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 74 km
12 Bakal (BAKL) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 84 km
13 Musra (MUA) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 92 km
14 Jatkanhar (JTR) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 98 km
15 Dongargarh (DGG) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 105 km
16 Paniajob (PJB) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 113 km
17 Bortalao (BTL) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 122 km
18 Darekasa (DKS) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 129 km
19 Salekasa (SKS) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 141 km
20 Dhanoli Ph (DNL) 12:42 PM 12:44 PM 2 min 148 km
21 Amgaon (AGN) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 155 km
22 Gudma (GDM) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 166 km
23 Gondia Jn (G) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 178 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Raipur Junction to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08872, Raipur Jn To Gondia Jn - R GONDIA SPL . This train operates between Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Jn To Gondia Jn - R GONDIA SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network