Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

R GAD MEMU (Train No:68746) - Trains from Raipur Junction To Gevra Road

Given below is the details about R GAD MEMU (Train Number 68746) operating service between Raipur Junction and Gevra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raipur Jn To Gevra Road - R GAD MEMU- 68746

Raipur Junction
Gevra
Number 68746 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 219 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Raipur Junction - Gevra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raipur Junction - Gevra , Train number 68746. Check the timing of Raipur Junction - Gevra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raipur Jn (R) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wrs H (WRC) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Urkura (URK) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 5 km
4 Mandhar (MDH) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Silyari (SLH) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Baikunth (BKTH) 1:47 PM 1:49 PM 2 min 39 km
7 Tilda (TLD) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 44 km
8 Hathbandh (HN) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 55 km
9 Bhatapara (BYT) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 70 km
10 Nipania (NPI) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 85 km
11 Dagori (DGS) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 94 km
12 Belha (BYL) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 102 km
13 Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 107 km
14 Dadhapara (DPH) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 110 km
15 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 117 km
16 Gatora (GTW) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 124 km
17 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 131 km
18 Akaltara (AKT) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 148 km
19 Naila (NIA) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 163 km
20 Champa Jn (CPH) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 174 km
21 Balpur (BPRH) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 181 km
22 Kothari Road (KTHD) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 186 km
23 Madwarani (MWRN) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 190 km
24 Saragbundia (SRBA) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 196 km
25 Urga (URGA) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 202 km
26 Korba (KRBA) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 211 km
27 Gevra Road (GAD) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 219 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68746, Raipur Jn To Gevra Road - R GAD MEMU . This train operates between Raipur Junction and Gevra Road. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Jn To Gevra Road - R GAD MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network