All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

R DRZ DMU (Train No:78815) - Trains from Raipur Junction To Dalli Rajhara

Given below is the details about R DRZ DMU (Train Number 78815) operating service between Raipur Junction and Dalli Rajhara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raipur Jn To Dalli Rajhara - R DRZ DMU- 78815

Raipur Junction
Dalli Rajhara
Number 78815 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 133 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Raipur Junction - Dalli Rajhara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raipur Junction - Dalli Rajhara, Train number 78815. Check the timing of Raipur Junction - Dalli Rajhara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raipur Jn (R) FIRST STN 9:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Saraswati Nagar H (SRWN) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Kumhari (KMI) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Bhilai (BIA) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 34 km
6 Bhilainagar (BQR) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Durg (DURG) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 44 km
8 Marauda (MXA) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 56 km
9 Pauwara H (PUWA) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 61 km
10 Risama (RSA) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 68 km
11 Gundardehi (GDZ) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 80 km
12 Sikosa (SKSO) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 90 km
13 Latabor (LBO) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 97 km
14 Balod (BXA) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 108 km
15 Kusumkasa (KYS) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 125 km
16 Dalli Rajhara (DRZ) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 133 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 DPC


Map Location from Raipur Junction to Dalli Rajhara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78815, Raipur Jn To Dalli Rajhara - R DRZ DMU . This train operates between Raipur Junction and Dalli Rajhara. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Jn To Dalli Rajhara - R DRZ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network