All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GONDWANA Express (Train No:12409) - Trains from Raigarh To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about GONDWANA Express (Train Number 12409) operating service between Raigarh and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raigarh To H Nizamuddin - GONDWANA Express- 12409

Raigarh
H Nizamuddin
Number 12409 Service Days MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,626 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Raigarh - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raigarh - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12409. Check the timing of Raigarh - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raigarh (RIG) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharsia (KHS) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 34 km
3 Champa Jn (CPH) 4:29 AM 4:34 AM 5 min 80 km
4 Akaltara (AKT) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 106 km
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:40 AM 5:55 AM 15 min 133 km
6 Bhatapara (BYT) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 179 km
7 Tilda (TLD) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 205 km
8 Raipur Jn (R) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 243 km
9 Durg (DURG) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 280 km
10 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 309 km
11 Dongargarh (DGG) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 341 km
12 Gondia Jn (G) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 414 km
13 Tumsar Road (TMR) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 464 km
14 Bhandara Road (BRD) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 482 km
15 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 544 km
16 Katol (KATL) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 604 km
17 Narkher (NRKR) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 629 km
18 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 647 km
19 Multai (MTY) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 688 km
20 Amla Jn (AMLA) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 711 km
21 Betul (BZU) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 734 km
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 770 km
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 841 km
24 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 858 km
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 932 km
26 Vidisha (BHS) 8:27 PM 8:29 PM 2 min 986 km
27 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 1,025 km
28 Bina Jn (BINA) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1,071 km
29 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 1,133 km
30 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 1,223 km
31 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 2:27 AM 2:30 AM 3 min 1,320 km
32 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:15 AM 4:18 AM 3 min 1,439 km
33 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 1,493 km
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,626 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL SE1
13 SL
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 3A
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Raigarh to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12409, Raigarh To H Nizamuddin - GONDWANA Express . This train operates between Raigarh and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Raigarh To H Nizamuddin - GONDWANA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network