Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSHATABDI EXP (Train No:12069) - Trains from Raigarh To Gondia Junction

Given below is the details about JANSHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12069) operating service between Raigarh and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raigarh To Gondia Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP- 12069

Raigarh
Gondia Junction
Number 12069 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 414 KM Stops 15
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Raigarh - Gondia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raigarh - Gondia Junction , Train number 12069. Check the timing of Raigarh - Gondia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raigarh (RIG) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharsia (KHS) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 34 km
3 Sakti (SKT) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 50 km
4 Baradwar (BUA) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 65 km
5 Champa Jn (CPH) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 80 km
6 Naila (NIA) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 91 km
7 Akaltara (AKT) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 106 km
8 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 133 km
9 Bhatapara (BYT) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 179 km
10 Tilda (TLD) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 205 km
11 Raipur Jn (R) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 243 km
12 Durg (DURG) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 280 km
13 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 309 km
14 Dongargarh (DGG) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 341 km
15 Gondia Jn (G) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 414 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ
2 WGSCZJ D15
3 WGSCZJ D14
4 CC C3
5 CC C2
6 CC C1
7 WGSCZJ D13
8 WGSCZJ D12
9 WGSCZJ D11
10 WGSCZJ D10
11 WGSCZJ D9
12 WGSCZJ D8
13 WGSCZJ D7
14 WGSCZJ D6
15 WGSCZJ D5
16 WGSCZJ D4
17 WGSCZJ D3
18 WGSCZJ D2
19 WGSCZJ D1
20 WGSRJ


Map Location from Raigarh to Gondia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12069, Raigarh To Gondia Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Raigarh and Gondia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raigarh To Gondia Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network