All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RC GTL Passenger (Train No:57427) - Trains from Raichur To Guntakal Junction

Given below is the details about RC GTL PASS (Train Number 57427) operating service between Raichur and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Raichur To Guntakal Jn - RC GTL PASS- 57427

Raichur
Guntakal Junction
Number 57427 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 120 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Raichur - Guntakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Raichur - Guntakal Junction , Train number 57427. Check the timing of Raichur - Guntakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raichur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Raichur (RC) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Marichethal (MRC) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Matmari (MTU) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Iranagallu (EGU) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 35 km
6 Kosgi (KO) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Kupgal (KGL) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 54 km
8 Isivi (ESV) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 62 km
9 Adoni (AD) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 69 km
10 Nagarur (NRR) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 78 km
11 Aspari (ASP) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 89 km
12 Molagavalli (MGV) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 100 km
13 Nemakallu (NMLU) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 107 km
14 Nancherla (NLA) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 111 km
15 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 120 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Raichur to Guntakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57427, Raichur To Guntakal Jn - RC GTL PASS . This train operates between Raichur and Guntakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Raichur To Guntakal Jn - RC GTL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network