Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RDP NJP DEMU (Train No:75707) - Trains from Radhikapur To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about RDP NJP DEMU (Train Number 75707) operating service between Radhikapur and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Radhikapur To New Jalpaiguri Jn - RDP NJP DEMU- 75707

Radhikapur
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 75707 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 224 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Radhikapur - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Radhikapur - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 75707. Check the timing of Radhikapur - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Radhikapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Radhikapur (RDP) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalimgaon (DLX) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 12 km
4 Bangalbaree (BJY) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Bamangram (BMGR) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Raiganj (RGJ) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 32 km
7 Jhitkia (JTK) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Kachna (KAU) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Dhachna (DHNA) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 53 km
11 Sudhani (SUD) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Telta (TETA) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 74 km
13 Dalkolha (DLK) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 82 km
14 Kanki (KKA) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 97 km
15 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 110 km
16 Panjipara (PJP) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 119 km
17 Aluabari Road (AUB) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 141 km
18 Pothia (POT) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 146 km
19 Taiabpur (TBR) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 154 km
20 Thakurganj (TKG) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 161 km
21 Pipritnan (PPTN) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 167 km
22 Galgalia (GAGA) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 173 km
23 Adhikari (ADQ) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 182 km
24 Batasi (BTSI) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 186 km
25 Naksalbari (NAK) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 194 km
26 Baghdogra (BORA) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 207 km
27 Matigara (MTRA) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 214 km
28 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 11:32 AM 11:35 AM 3 min 217 km
29 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 224 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DTC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DTC
8 DPC


Map Location from Radhikapur to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75707, Radhikapur To New Jalpaiguri Jn - RDP NJP DEMU . This train operates between Radhikapur and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Radhikapur To New Jalpaiguri Jn - RDP NJP DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network