Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RDP KIR Passenger (Train No:55728) - Trains from Radhikapur To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about RDP KIR PASS (Train Number 55728) operating service between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Radhikapur To Katihar Jn - RDP KIR PASS- 55728

Radhikapur
Katihar Junction
Number 55728 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Radhikapur - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Radhikapur - Katihar Junction , Train number 55728. Check the timing of Radhikapur - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Radhikapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Radhikapur (RDP) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalimgaon (DLX) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 12 km
4 Bangalbaree (BJY) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 22 km
5 Bamangram (BMGR) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Raiganj (RGJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 32 km
7 Jhitkia (JTK) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Kachna (KAU) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Dhachna (DHNA) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 53 km
11 Mukuria (MFA) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 57 km
12 Salmari (SRI) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 62 km
13 Meenapur (MENP) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 66 km
14 Jhaua (JAU) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 69 km
15 Bishanpur Halt (BHNP) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 72 km
16 Sonaili (SI) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 75 km
17 Gorphar (GRR) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 80 km
18 Dandkhora (DNQ) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 83 km
19 Nayatola (NYT) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 87 km
20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Radhikapur to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55728, Radhikapur To Katihar Jn - RDP KIR PASS . This train operates between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Radhikapur To Katihar Jn - RDP KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network